Skip to content

Kewaunee School District

You are here: Home Organizations Alumni/Class Reunions
Alumni 1915-1919 Print E-mail

 

Class of 1915 Adams, Lafayette Mahlberg, Clarence
Albrecht, Louis Marek, Edward
Albrecht, Edward Mashek, Ruth
Bitzan, Anna Nowak, Joseph
Bitzan, John Pavlik, Lillian
Corklin, Agatha Pelishek, Frank
Danek, Myra Peters, Lorna
Glandt, Lloyd Popelka, Ella
Jerabek, Lodie Rebitz, Wenzle
Karl, George Rudebeck, Anna
Kasal, Charles Shilbauer, Richard
Katel, Elmer Stika, Lottie
Kitzerow, Henrietta Sullivan, Orville
Klemish, Esther Tetzlaff, Rueben
Kochmich, Annamae Vlach, Elmer
Koller, Adeline Wanek, Stella
Koller, Clarice Wanninger, Oria
Koller, Sybil Wing, Charles
Kraemer, Anna Wojtechovsky, Anna
Leyse, Viola Wojtechovsky, Charles

Class of 1916 Alberts, Eleanor Langer, Estella
Allen, Ione Langer, Joseph
Arpin, Manila Langer, Victor
Blahnik, Matt Leyse, Gertrude
Bubnik, Neomi Otradovic, William
DeWane, Bernice Rice, Marguerite
Dishmaker, Dewey Schuller, Joseph
Dobry, Lillean Selner, Alvina
Glandt, Selma Shimek, Edward
Herlik, Quentin Suehs, Frank
Hessel, Erma Trottmann, Bertha
Kacerovsky, Audrey Velicer, Jacob
Kott, George Waterstreet, Erhart
Kozina, Mayne Wessel, Clarence
Kuehl, Arthur

Class of 1917 Belik, Charles Marek, Helen
Bruemmer, Ruth Morey, Virginia
Bruenning, Erwin Otten, Harriet
Dishmaker, Mildred Peters, Ione
Eggers, Hazel Pinch, Russel
Giese, Edward Rudebeck, Roma
Hlinak, Edward Schanilec, Joseph
Kasal, Anna M. Seidl, Roxanna
Kuehl, Elda Sidlo, Julia
Langer, Marguerite Taddy, Joyce
Mach, Agnaes Wisnicky, Walter

Class of 1918 Albrecht, Jerry Mastalir, Lester
Allen, Madonna Nemetz, Victor
Besserdich, Arno Paska, Edward
Buettner, Gilbert Pelishek, Victor
Dornitzhuber, Olga Rice, Leo
Glandt, Ertle Skala, Edward
Karsten, William Stika, Alice
Kozina, Emily Walechka, Alois
Kuehl, Edmund Wessely, Edward
Langer, Veniah Wiese, Esther
Langer, Wenzel

Class of 1919 Albrecht, Arnold Leyse, Riley
Alexander, Winfield Mastailir, Gerald
Baumeister, Regina Naser, John
Chada, Esther O'Konski, Edward
Doehler, Edward Otradovec, Regina
Doperalski, Walter Panosh, Roy
Fritz, Esther Pazourek, Leone
Guse, Joseph Rice, Aileen
Janovsky, Raymond Stika, Robert
Kacerovsky, Agnes Stoffel, Florence
Karel, Francis Streeter, Raymond
Karel, Louis Walecka, Agnes
Koller, Grace Walecka, Victor
Suich, Sylvester Wanek, Clara
Landt, Elmer Zeiss, Cecelia